ENG   RUS

GRID'2012


International Conference

"Distributed Computing and Grid-technologies in Science and Education"
Informational Support
 
 

15 July, 2012

17.00-20.00 Registration at the DUBNA Hotel

16 July, 2012

9.00 Registration at the LIT Conference Hall

Plenary

9.30-10.00 Opening  welcome from JINR 10 min
Welcome from the Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation 10 min
Welcome from NIAGARA/SUPERMICRO 10 min

10.00-10.30
 

JINR  networking  and  computing
V.V. Ivanov
10.30-11.00 WLGC-First years with data. Status and Outlook.
Ian Bird

11.30-12.00

Coffee

12.00-12.30

MSU high-performance computing complex: everyday life and feasts
V.V. Voevodin

12.30-13.00

Integration  center  of  the  cyber infrastructure  of  NRC  Kurchatov  Institute
V.E. Velikhov, V.A. Ilyin, E.A. Ryabinkin

13.00-14.30

Lunch

14.30- 15.00

Private  cloud  vs  personal  supercomputer
A.V. Bogdanov

15.00-15.30

Finite-dimensional  and  dynamic  optimization  in a  distributed  computing environment
A.P. Afanasyev, V.V. Voloshinov, M.A. Posypkin, A.S. Tarasov

Section Grid infrastructures (LIT conference hall)


15.45-16.00

Prague  TIER-2  operations
T. Kouba

16.00-16.15

Integration  of  the  grid  infrastructure  of Ukraine  in  EGI
V.V. Pelykh, A.A. Salnikov, S.Ya. Svistunov, I.A. Sliusar, O.V. Shadura

16.15-16.30

Application  of  the  ukrainian  grid  infrastructure in  joint  projects  of  Kyiv  National  Taras Shevchenko  University
O.O. Sudakov, A.O. Salnikov, I.A. Sliusar, O.V. Savytskyi, Yu.V. Boyko

16.30-16.45

A  status  report  on  clustering  and  services deployed  at  ISS  datacenter.  Grid  services deployed  at  ISS  and  usage  statistics
B.A. Dumitru, A. Sevcenco, I. Stan, S. Zgura

16.45-17.00

A  status  report  on  clustering  and  services deployed  at  ISS  datacenter.  Datacenter architecture  and  clustering  technologies used
F.L. Irimia, A. Sevcenco, I. Stan, S. Zgura

17.00-17.15

Problems  of  development  of  high  performance  infrastructure  for  scientific center
A.Yu. Menshutin, S.K. Shikota, L.N. Shchur

17.15-17.30

The  development  of  computing  center  NSC  KIPT  for data  processing
O.O. Bunetskyi, K.A. Klimenko, L.G. Levchuk, S.T. Lukyanenko, D.V. Soroka, P.V. Sorokin, A.S. Pristavka

17.30-17.45

Temperature  monitoring  in  grid infrastructure
M.R.C. Trusca, S. Albert, F. Farcas, M.L. Soran, I. Szabo

Section Cloud and grid (LIT, r. 407)

15.45 -16.00
Virtual  workspace  as  a  basis  of  supercomputer center
A.V. Bogdanov, A.B. Degtyarev, V.Yu. Gaiduchok, I.G. Gankevich, V.I. Zolotarev

16.00-16.15

Implementation  of  cloud  services  in  grid  for  solution  of  the  calculation  tasks  with  different  independent  variants of  input  data
V.S. Gorbunov, A.V. Kiselev, A.V. Baranov

16.15-16.30

Aspects of interoperability in cloud computing
S.Val. Ivanov, A.Ya. Olejnikov

16.30-16.45

Open-source  software  toolkits  for  creating and  managing  distributed  heterogeneous cloud  infrastructures
A.V. Pyarn

16.45-17.00

Practical  efficiency  of  optimizing  compilers in  parallel  scientific  applications
A.V. Bogdanov, I.G. Gankevich

17.00-17.15

Grid  benefits  implemented  in  a  computational  cloud
A.V. Bogdanov, I. Zobov 

17.15-17.30

Improving  the  efficiency  of  distributed  intelligent systems
A.B. Degtyarev, V.P. Guskov, A.V. Eroshkin

18.30 welcome party (LIT Conference Hall)


17 July 2012

Plenary (LIT conference hall)

9.30-10.00
Grid in JINR and participation in the WLCG project
S.D. Belov, V.V. Galaktionov, N.I. Gromova, I.S. Kadochnikov, V.V. Korenkov, N.A. Kutovskiy, S.V. Mitsyn, V.V. Mitsyn, D.A. Oleynik, A.S. Petrosyan, G.S. Shabratova, T.A. Strizh, E.A. Tikhonenko, V.V. Trofimov, A.V. Uzhinskiy

10.00-10.30
 

Distributed  computing  challenges.  HEP computing  beyond  the  grid
A.A. Klimentov

10.30-11.00

Advancements in big data processing
A.V. Vaniachine

11.00-11.30

Coffee

11.30-12.00

Implementation  of  common  technologies  in grid  middlewares
O. Smirnova (on behalf of EMI)

12.00-12.30

DIRAC  middleware  for  distributed  computing  systems
A. Tsaregorodtsev

12.30-13.00

Status and evolution of ATLAS workload management system PanDA
K. De

13.00-14.30

Lunch

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

ATLAS computing workshop (LIT, r.310)


14.30-14.45

ATLAS  distributed  computing  automation
J. Schovancova, F.H.B. Megino, C. Borrego, S. Campana, A. Di Girolamo, J. Elmsheuser, J. Hejbal, T. Kouba, F. Legger, E. Magradze, R.M. Llamas, G. Negri, L. Rinaldi, G. Sciacca, C. Serfon, D. Van Der Ster

14.45-15.00

Predicting  data  popularity  using  bayesian networks  over  ATLAS  grid  sites
M.A. Titov, G. Za'ruba, A.A. Klimentov, K. De (on behalf of the ATLAS collaboration)

15.00-15.15

Reliability  engineering  for  ATLAS  petascale  data processing  on  the  grid
D.V. Golubkov, A.A. Minaenko, A.V. Vaniachine (for the ATLAS collaboration)

15.15-15.30

Green  technology  used  for  ATLAS  processing
F. Farcas, G. Popeneciu, M.R.C. Trusca

15.30-15.45

ATLAS  DQ2  deletion  service
D.A. Oleynik, A.S. Petrosyan, V. Garonne, S. Campana (on behalf of the ATLAS collaboration)

15.45-16.00

ATLAS  Off-Grid  Sites  (Tier-3)  Monitoring
A.S. Petrosyan, D.A. Oleynik, S.D. Belov, J. Andreeva, I.S. Kadochnikov (on behalf of the ATLAS collaboration)

16.00-16.30

 

16.30-16.45

ATLAS Tier-3 in Georgia
A. Elizbarashvili

16.45-17.00

By-ncphep  Tier-3:  Current  Status
D. Ermak, V. Mossolov, S. Yanush

17.00-18.00

Section conclusion - discussion

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

Section clouds and grid (LIT, r. 407)


14.30-14.45

Scaling  the  speedup  of  multi-core  chips  based on  Amdahls  law
A.V. Bogdanov, Kyaw Zaya

14.45-15.00

Database  consolidation  used  for  private cloud
A.V. Bogdanov, Thurein Kyaw Lwin, Ye Myint Naing

15.00-15.15

MathCloud: from  software  toolkit  to  cloud platform  for  building  computing  services
O.V. Sukhoroslov 

15.15-15.30

The  development  of  distributed  algorithms and  high performance  software  system  for cloud  storage,  streaming  and  real-time collection  of  very  large  sets  of  scientific data
M.N. Zhizhin, A.N. Polyakov, A.A. Poyda, D.P. Medvedev

15.30-15.45

On  development  of  distributed  optimization modelling  systems  in  the  Rest  architectural style
V.V. Voloshinov, S.A. Smirnov

16.00-16.30

 

16.30-16.45

TEMPLET a  cloud  service  for  rapid development  of  high  performance  applications
S.V. Vostokin, Y.S. Artamonov, Y.P. Nazarov, A.E. Zagumennikov

16.45-17.00

Performance  testing  of  PVM  and  MPI  with  the MOSIX  process  migration  in  a  distributed computing  environment
A.V. Bogdanov, Ye Myint Naing, Pyae Sone Ko Ko

17.00-17.15

Virtualization  with  Oracle  Solaris  10
A.V. Bogdanov, Pyae Sone Ko Ko

17.15-17.30

CPU  and  GPU  consolidation  based  on  OpenCL
A.V. Bogdanov, I.G. Gankevich, V.Yu. Gayduchok, Pyae Sone Ko Ko

17.30-17.45

High-performance  distributed  module  of speaker  identification  system  learning
A.I. Korolev, O.Y. Kudashev, D.M. Timoshenko

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

Section: Grid applications (LIT conference hall)


14.30-14.45

Geophysical  data  inversion  grid  aided  web service  prototype
I.M. Aleshin, V.N. Koryagin, K.I. Kholodkov, O.V. Sukhoroslov, A.N. Shogin

14.45-15.00

Distributed  data  flow  web-services  for accessing  and  processing  big  data  sets  in Earth  sciences
A.A. Poyda, M.N. Zhizhin, D.P. Medvedev, D.Y. Mishin

15.00-15.15

MAUI
.. , .. , .. , ..

15.15-15.30

The integration of remote monitoring software for LHC experiments and instrumental software complex NEST ESA as basis of cloud platform Tier3 site in the grid-infrastructure for LHC experiments for develop the applications of radar space monitoring
V.V Korenkov, V.M. Kotov, N.A. Rusakovich, A.V. Yakovlev

15.30-15.45

Model  of  data  storage  and  processing  system for  PIK  nuclear  reactor  experiments
A.P. Gulin, A.K. Kiryanov, N.V. Klopov, E.G. Novodvorsky, S.B. Oleshko, Y.F. Ryabov

15.45-16.00

Off-line data processing grid-system modelling for NICA
A.Nechaevsky, V.V.Korenkov et al.

16.00-16.30

 

16.30-16.45

The  BES-III  distributed  computing
A. Zhemchugov (for the bes-iii collaboration)

16.45-17.00

Possibilities  of  creating  a  grid-structure  for nanotransistors simulation
B. Batnyam, D. Bolormaa

17.00-17.15

New  methods  of  solving  problems  of computational  chemistry  in  grid environments
A.V. Pivushkov, V.M. Volokhov, D.A. Varlamov, A.V. Volokhov.

17.15-17.30

Architecture  of  a  SOA-based  bpm  platform  for EGI
R. Goranova

18 July 2012

Plenary (LIT conference hall)


9.30-10.00

dCache,  agile  adoption  of  storage  technology
P. Fuhrmann, T. Mkrtchyan, P. Millar, T. Baranova, A. Petersen, K. Schwank, Ch. Bernadt, G. Behrmann, A. Rossi, D. Litvintsev

10.00-10.30
 

Storage  strategy  and  cloud  storage evaluations  at  CERN
D. Du"llmann

10.30-11.00

Technical  evolution  in  LHC  computing
T. Wenaus

11.00-11.30

Coffee

11.30-12.00

Building  a  high  performance  mass  storage system  for  TIER1  LHC  site
V. Sapunenko, L. Dellagnello, A. Cavalli, D. Gregori, A. Prosperini, P.P. Ricci, F. Noferini, E. Ronchieri, V. Vagnoni

12.00-12.30

Support  for  CMS  experiment  at  TIER-1  center  in  Germany
J. Berger, C. Bo"ser, O. Oberst, G. Quast, N. Ratnikova, S. Ro"cker, S. Wayand, M. Zeise, M. Zvada

12.30-13.00

Overall  experience  of  GRIDKA  T1  operations and  LHC  experiments  representation
A. Heiss, A. Petzold, M. Zvada

13.00-14.30

Lunch

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

Tier1 round-table (r.310, LIT)

Conveners: V.E. Velikhov, V.V.Korenkov, V.A. Iliyn, A.Klimentov, T.Wenaus, O.Smirnova, N.Ratnikova


14.30-19.00

CMS  TIER-1  in  Dubna:  plans  and  prospects
V.V. Korenkov, N.S. Astakhov, S.D. Belov, A.G. Dolbilov, V.V. Mitsyn,  S.V. Shmatov, T.A. Strizh, E.A. Tikhonenko, V.V. Trofimov, V.E. Zhiltsov

 

Meta-monitoring  with  the  HAPPYFACE  project
S. Ro"cker, A. Burgmeier, M. Heinrich, G. Quast, G. Vollmer, M. Zvada

 

Technological  problems  and  solutions  for  the  process  of  BUILDING  TIER-1  resource  center  using  ATLAS  as  an  example  of  LHC's  virtual organization
A.Y. Berezhnaya, V.E. Velikhov, V.A. Ilyin, R.N. Kolchin, Y.A. Lazin, I.N. Lyalin, E.A. Ryabinkin, I.A. Tkachenko, F.K. Checherov

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

Section Desktop grids (LIT conference hall)


14.30-14.45

Combining  desktop  and  service  grids  to support  e-scientists  to  run  simulations
G. Testyanszky, T. Kiss, T. Kukla, S. Winter, J. Kovacs, Z. Farkas, P. Kacsuk

14.45-15.00

Using virtualization technology for the study of principles of operation of combined computing infrastructures
N.P. Khrapov

15.00-15.15

Running  parallel  applications  beyond  EP workloads  in  distributed  computing environments
Y.A. Zholudev

15.15-15.30

BOINC  based  data  mining
E.E. Ivashko, A.S. Golovin

15.30-15.45

Organizing  and  administering  of  volunteer distributed  computing  project  SAT@HOME
O.S. Zaikin, N.P. Khrapov

15.45-16.00

Application  of  desktop  grid  technology  in material  science
A. Gatsenko, A. Baskova, Yu. Gordienko

16.00-16.30

 

16.30-16.45

Implementation  of  the  distributed  evolutionary  algorithms  for  BOINC  platform
M.A. Posypkin, T.E. Vlasov

16.45-17.00

A  distributed  branch  and  bound  method for  BOINC  desktop  grids
Bo Tian, M.A. Posypkin

17.00-17.15

VALERIA the  failproof  distributed computations  system
A.V. Zinchenko, S.N. Kodak

17.15-17.30

Distributed  simulation  of  telecommunication networks    NETMAX  project
I.I. Kurochkin, A.I. Prun

17.30-17.45

Prospects  of  using  GPU  in  desktop-grid  systems
G.P. Klimov

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

Section: Systems of distributed information resources (r.407, LIT)


14.30-14.45

Distributed  high  performance  computing environment  of  URB  RAS
M.L. Goldshtein, A.V. Sozykin, G.F. Masich, A.G. Masich

14.45-15.00

Unified  system  of  information  resources  of research  institutions  (by  example  of  a  RAS division)
V.N. Filippov

15.00-15.15

The  system  for  massive  integration  of databases:  functional  capabilities  and implementation
V.N. Kovalenko, E.I. Kovalenko, A.Y. Kulikov

15.15-15.30

E-library  of  scientific  center
S.K. Shikota, L.N. Shchur

15.30-15.45

Consolidation  of  electronic  library  and  internet  resources  for  educational  and  scientific  purposes  based  on  grid-technology
B.V. Oleynikov, A.I. Shalabay

15.45-16.00

Technology  of  semantic  structuring  of  the digital  library  content
I.A. Filozova

16.00-16.30

 

16.30-16.45

Deployment  of  distributed  visualization technologies  in  multipurpose  computing complex  of  NRC  "Kurchatov  Institute"
I.A. Tkachenko

16.45-17.00

Distributed  training  and  testing  grid infrastructure  evolution
N.A. Kutovskiy

17.00-17.10

Development  of  the  acquisition  system  for huge  data  flows  in  diagnostic  plant  systems jf  the  ITER
I. Semenov, S. Portone, N. Marusov, E. Mironova, E. Rogova

19 July 2012

Plenary (LIT conference hall)


9.30-9.50

Configuration  management  for  IT infrastructure
O.V. Dulov

9.50-10.10

Grid  and  HPC  support  for  national  participation  in  large-scale  collaborations
M. Dulea, S,. Constantinescu, M. Ciuba(ncan, T. Iva(noaica, C. Pla(cinta(, I.T. Vasile, D. Ciobanu-Zabet

10.10-10.30
 

Dependable job-flow dispatching and scheduling in virtual organizations of
distributed computing environments
V. Toporkov, A. Tselishchev, D. Yemelyanov, A. Bobchenkov

10.30-11.00

Grid  and  cloud: alternative  security approaches
I.A. Trifalenkov

11.00-11.30

Coffee

11.30-12.00

Strong interaction and graphene physics on multiprocessor systems
P. V. Buividovich, E. V. Luschevskaya, M. I. Polikarpov, O. V. Pavlovsky and M. V. Ulybyshev

12.00-12.30

Modeling  of  electron  dynamics  in  DNA
V.D. Lakhno 

12.30-13.00

Grid  services  for  computational  chemistry  at the  Russian  grid  polygons:  analysis  of  the state  and  perspectives
V.M. Volokhov, D.A. Varlamov, A.V. Volokhov, A.V. Pivushkov, G.A. Pokatovich, A.I. Prokhorov, K.I. Polikarpov

14.00-19.00

Bus to Kimryu -Boat trip Kimryu-Ratmino Bus to Dubna

Posters

Poster reports will be presented by the authors during coffee break

Image  processing  by  core  clusterization algorithm

F.T. Adilova, R.R. Davronov

Helpdesk  for  national  grid  initiative  (NGI)

O.V. Dulov

Installation  and  setup  of  IAAS  private  cloud  based  on  OPENNEBULA   with  XEN  hypervisor  and LUSTRE  file  system

V.V. Kotlyar, E.V. Popova, K.I. Trushin

Direct  full-wave  simulation  in  seismology exploration

T.V. Levchenko, V.D. Levchenko, A.V. Zakirov, A.Y. Perepelikina

Grid-technologies in long-range correlations  analysis and MC simulations for ALICEat the SPBSU

I. Altsybeev, G. Feofilov, M. Kompaniets, V. Kovalenko, V. Vechernin, I. Vorobyov, A. Zarochentsev

Applying  the  grid-system  to  compute  near-optimal  open  pit  limits  by  using  parallel genetic  algorithm

D.V. Petrov, V.M. Mikhelev, K.I. Kuznetsov

Running  parallel  jobs  on  the  grid

M.M. Stepanova, O.L. Stesik

Application  of  data  grid  technology  for sharing  science  outreach  resources  in  China

Zhang Zuli, He Hongbo, Xiao Yun

Virtual  accelerator:  grid-oriented  software for  beam  accelerator  control  system

N.V. Kulabukhova, A.N. Ivanov, V.V. Korkhov, D.A. Vasyunin, S.N. Andrianov

The implementation of Grid
 

Batnyam B., Suvdaa B., Bolormaa D.

Modeling with the graphic processors of the injection channel of the medical synchrotron
 
Yudin I., Perepelkin E.

20 July 2012

Plenary (LIT conference hall)


9.30-9.50
Sharing  workflows  through  coarse-grained  workflow  interoperability
G. Testyanszky, T. Kukla, T. Kiss, S. Winter, P. Kacsuk, A. Balasko

9.50-10.10

Computing  facilities  for  small  physics analysis  group:  examples  and  consideration
A.Y. Shevel

10.10-10.30
 

Communication  environment  of  next  generation  supercomputers  and  the  theory  of  spatially  embedded  complex  networks
A.P. Demichev, V.A. Ilyin, A.P. Kryukov

10.30-11.00

GridNNN:  present  status  and  future
V.A. Ilyin, V.V. Korenkov, A.P. Kryukov

11.00-11.30

Coffee

11.30-12.00

Russian  chapter  of  international  desktop  grid  federation:  achievements,  current  state  and  prospectives
M.A. Posypkin

13.00-14.30

Lunch

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

Section: Distributed computing. Methods and algorithms (r.310, LIT)


14.30-14.45

Needle  variations,  local  calculus  of  variations  problems,  calculation  of  the  optimal  trajectories
A.P. Afanasyev, E.V. Putilina

14.45-15.00

Parallel  calculations  in  maximum likelihood estimation
A.V. Ermilov

15.00-15.15

Finding  solution  of  the  variational  problem in  the  form  of  minimal  path  on  special  graph
D.T. Lotarev

15.15-15.30

Enumeration  of  the  irreducible  graphs  for the  Tammes  problem  using  distributed calculations
A.S. Tarasov

15.30-15.45

Effective  monitoring  of  communication  on  the  basis  of  graph  outer  approximation
A.M. Rappoport

15.45-16.00

Algorithms  increase  the total  traffic  in  data networks
Ya.R. Grinberg

16.00-16.30

 

16.30-16.45

Methods  of  cluster  allocation  in  large-scaled  telecommunication  networks
Ya.R. Grinberg, I.I. Kurochkin, A.V. Korkh

16.45-17.00

Efficient  algorithm  of  scheduling  for heterogeneous  clusters  based  on  Maui
S.V. Minukhin, S.V. Baranik, S.V. Znakhur, R.I. Zubatyuk

17.00-17.15

Molecular docking simulations on Windows AZURE based clouds
T. Kiss, P. Borsody, G. Testyanszky, S. Winter, P. Greenwell, H. Heindl, S. Mceldowney

17.15-17.30

About  application  of  the  CUDA  technology  for  image  processing  and  graphic  pattern recognition
I.M. Gostev

Sections 14.30-19.00

Coffee 16.00-16.30

Section GridNNN (LIT conference hall)


14.30-14.45

Monitoring,  accounting  and  registration services  for  russian  grid  network
S.D. Belov, T.M. Goloskokova, V.V. Korenkov, N.A. Kutovskiy, D.A. Oleynik, A.S. Petrosyan, R.N. Semenov, A.V. Uzhinskiy

14.45-15.00

Certreq:  a  standalone  tool  for  certificate requests  generation  and  certificates retrieving  in  GridNNN
Yu.Yu. Dubenskaya, A.P. Kryukov, L.V. Shamardin

15.00-15.15

On  approaches  to  building  problem-oriented web-interfaces  for  application  software suites  in  GridNNN
A.P. Gulin, A.K. Kiryanov, N.V. Klopov, S.B. Oleshko, Y.F. Ryabov

15.15-15.30

GridNNN  and  EGI/WLCG  interoperability:  job submission  on  EGI/WLCG  resource  by  using  pilot  restful  web-service
A.P. Kryukov, L.V. Shamardin, A.B. Shmelkin, V.A. Ilyin, E.G. Boos

15.30-15.45

New  grid  resource  allocating  service  in GridNNN
A.P. Kryukov, L.V. Shamardin, A.P. Demichev, V.A. Ilyin, N.V. Prikhodko

15.45-16.00

Problem-oriented  web-interfaces  for  russian grid  network
N.A. Kutovskiy, R.N. Semenov, I.I. Lensky

Section WLCG (LIT conference hall)


16.30-16.45

Monitoring  of  operation  of  the  hardware  elements  of  a  specialized  computer  system  of  NSC  KIPT  for  data handling  from  the  large  hadron  collider
O.O. Bunetskyi , K.A. Klimenko, S.T. Lukyanenko, L.G. Levchuk, D.V. Soroka, A.S. Pristavka

16.45-17.00

GridCom,  grid  commander:  a  graphic  shell  for  job  and  data  management  in  grid
V.V. Galaktionov

17.00-17.15

Accounting  system  of  using  grid-resources  on  the  basis  of  monitoring  tools  with  open  original  code  ZABBIX  and  the  APEL  software
K.A. Klimenko, L.G. Levchuk, D.V. Soroka, P.V. Sorokin, A.S. Pristavka

17.15-17.30

WLCG  TIER-2  computing  infrastructure  at  IHEP
V.V. Kotlyar, E.V. Popova, K.I. Trushin

17.30-17.45

Torrent  base  of  software  distribution  by ALICE  at  RDIG
V.V. Kotlyar, E.A. Ryabinkin, G.S. Shabratova, I.A. Tkachenko, A.K. Zarochentsev

17.45-18.00

Experience of xrootd monitoring for ALICE at RDIG sites
 G.S. Shabratova, A.K. Zarochentsev

18.00-18.15

CMS Experiment Data Processing  At  RDMS  CMS TIER 2  Centers
V.B. Gavrilov, I.A. Golutvin, V.A. Ilyin, O.L. Kodolova, V.V. Korenkov, L.G. Levchuk, S.V. Shmatov, E.A. Tikhonenko, V.E. Zhiltsov&

18.15-18.30

VO specific data browser for dCache
M.G. Gavrilenko, I.N. Gorbunov, S.V. Shmatov, D.A. Oleynik, A.S. Petrosyan

14.30-19.00 Tutorial (r. 407 LIT)

Desktop grid computing (Eng/Rus)


21 July 2012

10.00-14.00 Tutorial (r. 407 LIT)

Grid computing

Home | Registration | Contacts